Translation:  
 
 | Driving Directions Driving Directions | Links

 

Parish Office

Fr. Jorge Garcia, Pastor

Deacon Jim McCaughey, Deacon John Plank
Secretary:Ana Arizmendi
Bookkeeper: Maria Y. Marez

Tel: 208-543-5136
Emergency ONLY Please: 208-543-9878
Email: immconchurch@qwestoffice.net

Office Hours: Tuesday- Friday 9 am - 1 pm

St. Catherine’s Station
446 N. State Street P.O. Box 52,
Hagerman, Idaho     Telephone: (208) 837-6592

Funeral Dinner Contact: Darlene York 208-543-5208

Immaculate Conception Church, Buhl, ID


Mass Schedule

 

Daily Mass 8:00 am Wednesday, Thursday, 7 am Friday, Tuesday 6 pm
   
Saturday 5:00 pm            
Sunday  8:00 am    
               12:00 pm Spanish

     Religious Education 10:30 am
    Confessions
       Saturdays/Sabados: 3:30 - 4:30 pm
   Adoration weekly
        Thursday 8:00 am till Friday 8:00 am

Baptisms, Weddings, Masses
Call the office/ por cita llame a la oficina

                                        National Mass times:   Mass Times


St. Catherine's Station, Hagerman, ID Tel: 208-837-6592



Mass Schedule

   
Sunday 10:00 am
Sunday
     Religious Education 8:30 am
Confessions
     Thursday/Jueves - 5:00 - 5:30 pm
Adoration weekly
     Thursday 5:00 to 6:00 pm followed by Mass



Current Church Events:                also see Events & Calendar tab

September 1st, 8th, 15th

RELIGIOUS EDUCATION
REGISTRATION AFTER MASSES

Please provide a Copy of your Child’s,
Baptismal certificate and $17 to register.
(Please make sure to bring the Baptismal Certificate.
We will not enroll your child if the requirements are not met.)

Classes will Start on
September 29, at 10am

Catecismo!!
INCRIPCIONES DESPUÉS DE CADA MISA EL
1, 8, 15 de Septiembre

HAGERMAN

RELIIGIIOUS EDUCATIION
Registratitition for Religious Educatitition is now open for
more informatitition contact
Terri Chapman or Maria Marez.
CATECIISMO
La inscripción para la Educación Religiosa ya está abierta
para obtener más
información contacte a
Terri Chapman o Maria Marez.

 

In our thoughts & Prayers
For Vocations: Maria Yesenia Marez, Ruth Loza, John Dyson,
Seminarians: Nelson Cintra Johnny Mueller


If you Would like to host a coffee
hour for September, please call
the Office.
Thank you!


Lectors:
September Eucharistic Ministers: September
5pm: Nikki & Mary N 5pm:  Diana & Lucy
8am: Eva & Vikki 8am:    Eva & Scott T.
 
September Cleaning Committee                          
Patt And Marth Busmann Char. Pat And Leslie Hamilton
Nancy And Paul Zimmerman
 
Mike Hamilton  

 

            

    Comunidad Hispánica

                  LECTOR                   MINISTROS DE Eucaristía

Septiembre 1  Socorro y Alberto             Santa Maria y Elva
Septiembre 8  Yanet y Adriana                Piedad y Socorro
Septiembre 15 Alicia y Piedad                  Herminia y Maria
September 22 Lupita y Irma                   Isrrael y Carmen


Grupo de Biblia: los Martes a las 6:00 pm en el salón de la Iglesia.
                  Misa todos los Martes a las 7:30pm.

Calendar of Events


PASTORAL COUNCIL MEETING
Sept 10th
2nd Tuesday
Time:  6pm
Where: Library


Knights of Columbus
Sept 11 th
2nd Wednesday
TIME: 7 PM
WHERE: KC ROOM




Finance Council Meeting:
Sept 20 th 
Friday
  Noon, Office:


Religious Education
Classes start

Sept. 29 nd 10 am


Religious Education
Classes start
September
29 th  10 am

Life Teen and Youth Confirmation:
will return after Summer